Is ASDA Green Lentils in Water 390g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Green Lentils, Water, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)
Check ASDA Green Lentils in Water 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Green Lentils in Water 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Where to buy
ASDA Green Lentils in Water 390g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Vegetable · Liquid, Whole
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishSaladMeal Prep


