Is ASDA Green Pesto Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Vibrant, herbaceous pesto offers a savory, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth yet slightly coarse texture; reviewers note consistent taste and convenience. Commonly used to dress pasta, spread on sandwiches, stir into sauces, or enliven roasted vegetables. Customers praise value and convenience, while some report occasional jar-to-jar texture variability noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil (54%), Sunflower Oil, Cashew Nut Flour, Glucose Syrup, Grana Padano Cheese (5%) [Cheese (Unpasteurised Milk, using Calf's Rennet), Preservative (Egg Lysozyme)], Cashew Nuts (4%), Pecorino Romano, Cheese (Unpasteurised Ewe's Milk, using Lamb's Rennet) (2%), Pine Nuts (1%), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Garlic Powder .

Check ASDA Green Pesto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Green Pesto is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingMeal Prep