Is ASDA Grower's Selection Chestnut Mushrooms Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chestnut Mushrooms

Check ASDA Grower's Selection Chestnut Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Grower's Selection Chestnut Mushrooms is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSaladStir Fry