Is ASDA Guacamole 150g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocados (80%), Tomatoes (6%), Lime Juice from concentrate [Lime Juice from concentrate, Preservative (Potassium Metabisulphite)], Onions (4%), Red Chillies [Red Chilli Purée, Sugar (contains Sulphites), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Chilli Flakes], Salt, Garlic Purée [Garlic Purée, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Cornflour (contains Sulphites), Water, Coriander, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check ASDA Guacamole 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping