No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is ASDA 30% Less Fat Cypriot Grilling Cheese 225g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halloumi Cheese (Cow's Milk, Goat's Milk, Ewe's Milk), Dried Mint

Check ASDA 30% Less Fat Cypriot Grilling Cheese 225g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA 30% Less Fat Cypriot Grilling Cheese 225g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSaladSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? ASDA 30% Less Fat Cypriot Grilling Cheese 225g | Spoonful