Is ASDA Ham & Beef Paste Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham with added Water (30%) [Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)], Water, Beef (26%) [Beef, Dried Beef], Minced Chicken (17%), Soya Protein Concentrate, Potato Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Beef Collagen, Nutmeg, Beef Fat, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Extract .

Check ASDA Ham & Beef Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Ham & Beef Paste is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping