Is ASDA Ham & Beef Paste Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Ham with added Water (30%) [Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)], Water, Beef (26%) [Beef, Dried Beef], Minced Chicken (17%), Soya Protein Concentrate, Potato Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Beef Collagen, Nutmeg, Beef Fat, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Extract .
Check ASDA Ham & Beef Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Ham & Beef Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Ham & Beef Paste is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping


