Is ASDA Hearty Vegetable Soup 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Mixed Vegetables (28%) [Potatoes, Carrots, Garden Peas, Onions, Swede], Tomato Purée, Cooked Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Modified Maize Starch, Haricot Beans (2%), Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Yeast Extract, Leek Powder, Onion Powder, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Garlic Powder, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Paprika Extract, Oregano Extract, Parsley Extract, Oregano
Check ASDA Hearty Vegetable Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Hearty Vegetable Soup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Hearty Vegetable Soup 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


