Is ASDA Heat & Eat Festive Spice Fruit & Nut Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (24%), Thompson Raisins (20%) [Raisins, Sunflower Oil], Crimson Raisins [Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Cashew Nuts (17%), Sugar, Honey, Icing Sugar [Sugar, Corn Starch], Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon Powder, Ginger Powder, Honey Powder [Maltodextrin, Honey], Salt, Ginger Flavouring, Spiced Orange Flavour [Cinnamon Extract, Clove Extract, Orange Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant (Alpha-Tocopherol)], Vanilla Flavour [Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)] .

Check ASDA Heat & Eat Festive Spice Fruit & Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Heat & Eat Festive Spice Fruit & Nut Mix is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping