Is ASDA 3 White Chocolate Coated Ice Creams 3 x 110ml (330ml) Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate [Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate], White Chocolate (32%) [Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils [Coconut, Palm Stearin, Palm, Palm Kernel], Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Ground Vanilla Pods, Colour (Carotenes), *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA 3 White Chocolate Coated Ice Creams 3 x 110ml (330ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 3 White Chocolate Coated Ice Creams 3 x 110ml (330ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA 3 White Chocolate Coated Ice Creams 3 x 110ml (330ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


