Is ASDA Honey & Sriracha British Chicken Stir-Fry Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skinless Chicken Thigh (42%), Red Peppers, Onions, Honey and Sriracha Sauce Sachet (14%) [Fructose, Sugar, Honey, Glucose Syrup, White Wine Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Red Bell Pepper Juice from concentrate, Soy Sauce [Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar], Orange Juice from concentrate, Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Soya Beans, Rice, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Water, Aspergillus Culture], Carrots, Pea Starch, Red Chillies, Sugar, Potato Starch, Herbs, Cornflour, Spices, Pea Fibre, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Garlic Powder, Beetroot Powder, Salt, Spice Extracts, Tamari Soy Sauce [Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar], Potato Fibre, Key Lime Oil .

Check ASDA Honey & Sriracha British Chicken Stir-Fry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Honey & Sriracha British Chicken Stir-Fry is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
Stir FryMeal Prep