Is ASDA Honey & Sriracha British Chicken Stir-Fry Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Skinless Chicken Thigh (42%), Red Peppers, Onions, Honey and Sriracha Sauce Sachet (14%) [Fructose, Sugar, Honey, Glucose Syrup, White Wine Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Red Bell Pepper Juice from concentrate, Soy Sauce [Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar], Orange Juice from concentrate, Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Soya Beans, Rice, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Water, Aspergillus Culture], Carrots, Pea Starch, Red Chillies, Sugar, Potato Starch, Herbs, Cornflour, Spices, Pea Fibre, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Garlic Powder, Beetroot Powder, Salt, Spice Extracts, Tamari Soy Sauce [Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar], Potato Fibre, Key Lime Oil .
Check ASDA Honey & Sriracha British Chicken Stir-Fry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Honey & Sriracha British Chicken Stir-Fry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Honey & Sriracha British Chicken Stir-Fry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


