Is ASDA Classic Houmous 310g Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (49%) [Chickpeas, Water], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Seed Paste (13%), Concentrated Lemon Juice (3%), Garlic Purée, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check ASDA Classic Houmous 310g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Classic Houmous 310g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Classic Houmous 310g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyGarlickyTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingSide Dish


