No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is ASDA Italian Ham & Mushroom Tortiglioni Melt Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Tortiglioni Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Tomatoes, Water, Smoked Pulled Ham Hock, Pork , Water, Salt, (Sodium Nitrite)), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Mushrooms, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Sun-dried Tomato Puree (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sun-dried Tomatoes, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Puree, Sugar, Basil, Rosemary, Black Pepper), Single Cream (Milk), Garlic Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Tomato Puree, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Herbs, Sugar, Salt, Black Pepper

Check ASDA Italian Ham & Mushroom Tortiglioni Melt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ASDA Italian Ham & Mushroom Tortiglioni Melt is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? ASDA Italian Ham & Mushroom Tortiglioni Melt | Spoonful