Is ASDA Italian Tomato, Kale & Borlotti Bean Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Vegan Society Certification, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chopped Tomatoes, Borlotti Beans, Onions, Carrots, Black Turtle Beans, Celery, Tomato Puree, Kale, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, Herbs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Onion Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Leek Powder, Bay Leaf Powder, Garlic Powder, Nutmeg Oil

Check ASDA Italian Tomato, Kale & Borlotti Bean Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Italian Tomato, Kale & Borlotti Bean Soup is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep