Is ASDA Jalapeño Spicy Chicken 250g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg yolk

pasteurised egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate], Cooked Chicken Breast (38%) [Chicken Breast (98%), Salt], Tomato Salsa (9%) [Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Tomato Paste, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Spirit Vinegar, Jalapeno Peppers [Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Salt, Spirit Vinegar], Sugar, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Salt, Coriander, Paprika], Jalapeno Peppers (4%) [Green Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride)], Chilli Powder

Check ASDA Jalapeño Spicy Chicken 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Jalapeño Spicy Chicken 250g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepOn The Go