Is ASDA Jelly Pick & Mix Cup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • pork

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork and Beef Gelatine, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Concentrated Grape Juice, Maize Starch, Flavourings, Plant Concentrates [Black Carrot, Safflower, Spirulina, Elderberry], Thickener (Pectins), Coconut Oil, Colours (Beetroot Red, Plain Caramel), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)

Check ASDA Jelly Pick & Mix Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Jelly Pick & Mix Cup is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go