Is ASDA Kung Po Cooking Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree From Concentrate, Sugar, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate, Barley Malt Vinegar, Water Chestnuts, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Red Peppers, Modified Maize Starch, Red Chillies, Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Salt, Dried Chilli Flakes, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check ASDA Kung Po Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Kung Po Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweetTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping