Is ASDA Lactose Free Creamy Greek Yogurt 450g Pescatarian?
Description
This Greek-style yogurt offers a thick, creamy, spoonable texture with a mild, tangy flavor; commonly used with fruit at breakfast, blended into smoothies, stirred into sauces, or employed in baking and dips. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess and balanced tartness, while a few mention a slightly firmer set and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
This Greek-style yogurt offers a thick, creamy, spoonable texture with a mild, tangy flavor; commonly used with fruit at breakfast, blended into smoothies, stirred into sauces, or employed in baking and dips. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess and balanced tartness, while a few mention a slightly firmer set and packaging.
Ingredients
Lactose Free Greek Yogurt (Milk), Lactase Enzyme
Check ASDA Lactose Free Creamy Greek Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Lactose Free Creamy Greek Yogurt 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Lactose Free Creamy Greek Yogurt 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


