Is ASDA Lamb Rogan Josh Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb leg
- lamb fat
- cooked marinated lamb
lamb leg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Onions, Cooked Marinated Lamb (32%) [Lamb Leg, Water, Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Spices, Salt], Chopped Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Spices, Coriander, Yeast Extract, Green Chilli Purée, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Cardamom Pods, Lamb Fat, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Rosemary
Check ASDA Lamb Rogan Josh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Lamb Rogan Josh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Lamb Rogan Josh is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat


