Is Beef Amd Lamb GYRO Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
- beef
- riboflavin
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
beef, water, breadcrumbs (enriched wheat flour [enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, yeast, sugar, malted barley flour), cereal binder (corn flour, wheat flour and rye flour), seasoning (spices, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, soybean oil), methylcellulose, salt, lamb, soy protein concentrate, sodium phosphate, yeast extract
Check Beef Amd Lamb GYRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beef Amd Lamb GYRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


