Is ASDA Lamb Rogan Josh Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Onions, Cooked Marinated Lamb (32%) [Lamb Leg, Water, Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Spices, Salt], Chopped Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Spices, Coriander, Yeast Extract, Green Chilli Purée, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Cardamom Pods, Lamb Fat, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Rosemary
Check ASDA Lamb Rogan Josh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Lamb Rogan Josh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Lamb Rogan Josh is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat
Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch


