Is ASDA Lemon Fool 114g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine
  • dextrose

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk Yogurt (34%), Whipping Cream (Milk) (24%), Sugar, Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (6%), Lemon (4%), Lemon Peel (2%), Maize Starch, Pork Gelatine, Flavourings, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Colour (Curcumin), Live Bacterial Cultures [Bifidobacterium, L. Acidophilus, S. Thermophilus, L. Rhamnosus]

Check ASDA Lemon Fool 114g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go