Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA 20 Lemon & Ginger Infusion Tea Bags 40g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Pomace, Ginger Root (28%), Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Lemongrass, Lemon Peel (3%), Lime Peel, Chicory Root

Check ASDA 20 Lemon & Ginger Infusion Tea Bags 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA 20 Lemon & Ginger Infusion Tea Bags 40g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? ASDA 20 Lemon & Ginger Infusion Tea Bags 40g | Spoonful