Is ASDA Light Fat Free Yogurt Coconut & Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fat Free Yogurt (Milk), Water, Maize Starch, Desiccated Coconut, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Flavouring, Vanilla Extract, Sweetener (Sucralose), Vanilla Powder .
Check ASDA Light Fat Free Yogurt Coconut & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Light Fat Free Yogurt Coconut & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Light Fat Free Yogurt Coconut & Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


