Is ASDA Light Honey & Mustard Dressing Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Blossom Honey (11%), White Wine Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (5.5%) [Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Salt, Brown Mustard Seeds, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Yellow Mustard Seeds, Garlic Purée, Cracked Black Pepper
Check ASDA Light Honey & Mustard Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Light Honey & Mustard Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
ASDA Light Honey & Mustard Dressing is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep


