Is ASDA Light Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • pasteurised free range whole egg

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg And Egg Yolk, Modified Maize Starch, Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Milk Protein, Concentrated Lime Juice, Thickener (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate), Flavourings (Contains Mustard), Carrot Concentrate, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check ASDA Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Light Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping