Is ASDA Light Seafood Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Puree, Modified Maize Starch, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Antioxidant (Potassium Metabisulphite), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spices), Salted Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Salt), Salt, Onion, Garlic, Worcestershire Sauce, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Mustard (Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spices), Spices, Thickener (Guar Gum), Onion Extract)

Check ASDA Light Seafood Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Light Seafood Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingMeal Prep