Is ASDA Lime & Coriander Micro Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Basmati Rice, Water, Basmati Rice, Coconut Cream, Sunflower Oil, Coriander, Salt, Lime Leaf, Flavouring

Check ASDA Lime & Coriander Micro Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Lime & Coriander Micro Rice is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch