Is ASDA Limited Edition Chicken & 'Nduja Caesar on a Tomato Wrap Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • unpasteurised milk
  • medium fat hard cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Cooked Chicken Breast (22%) [Chicken Breast (98%), Rice Starch, Salt], Caesar Dressing (16%) [Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed, Sunflower], Water, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Chives, Sugar, Anchovy (Engraulis encrasicolus) (Fish), Mustard Seeds, Parsley, Black Pepper, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar], Water, 'Nduja Calabrese Meat Paste (5%) [Pork (63%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Chilli Peppers, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Paprika, Dextrose, Antioxidants (E301, E300), Acidity Regulator (E330), Preservative (E250)], Rocket (5%), Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Unpasteurised Milk) (4%), Vegetable Oils [Palm, Rapeseed], Cornflour, Raising Agents (E500, E450, E296), Tomato Powder, Sugar, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Paprika, Dried Basil, Wheat Starch

Check ASDA Limited Edition Chicken & 'Nduja Caesar on a Tomato Wrap against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep