Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Little Angels Organic BBQ Pulled Pork with Rice & Beans Tray 12+ Months Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic reconstituted tomato puree, organic carrots, organic cooked white rice, water, organic white rice, organic pork, organic onions, organic haricot beans, organic raisins, organic sunflower oil, organic corn starch, organic sweetcorn, organic red peppers, organic garlic, organic ginger, organic cinnamon, organic paprika, organic black pepper, organic coriander, organic thyme, organic cumin, organic cayenne pepper, salt, organic beetroot powder, organic oregano

Check ASDA Little Angels Organic BBQ Pulled Pork with Rice & Beans Tray 12+ Months against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Little Angels Organic BBQ Pulled Pork with Rice & Beans Tray 12+ Months is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicy
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? ASDA Little Angels Organic BBQ Pulled Pork with Rice & Beans Tray 12+ Months | Spoonful