Is ASDA Little Angels Organic Strawberry, Apricot & Banana Fromage Frais 6m+ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fromage Frais (From Skimmed Milk), Banana Puree, Agave Syrup, Cream (From Milk), Tapioca Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavourings, Produced Under Organic Standards
Check ASDA Little Angels Organic Strawberry, Apricot & Banana Fromage Frais 6m+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Little Angels Organic Strawberry, Apricot & Banana Fromage Frais 6m+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY & BANANA ORGANIC FRUIT PUREE, STRAWBERRY & BANANA
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Strawberry Banana
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
Lifeway Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Strawberry Banana
Where to buy
ASDA Little Angels Organic Strawberry, Apricot & Banana Fromage Frais 6m+ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


