Is Lifeway Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Strawberry Banana Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC BANANA NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, VITAMIN D3, CULTURES. Contains Milk and its derivates.
Check Lifeway Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


