Is ASDA Little Angels Organic Strawberry, Apricot & Banana Fromage Frais 6m+ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- from skimmed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fromage Frais (From Skimmed Milk), Banana Puree, Agave Syrup, Cream (From Milk), Tapioca Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavourings, Produced Under Organic Standards
Check ASDA Little Angels Organic Strawberry, Apricot & Banana Fromage Frais 6m+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Little Angels Organic Strawberry, Apricot & Banana Fromage Frais 6m+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY & BANANA ORGANIC FRUIT PUREE, STRAWBERRY & BANANA
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Strawberry Banana
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
Lifeway Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Strawberry Banana
Where to buy
ASDA Little Angels Organic Strawberry, Apricot & Banana Fromage Frais 6m+ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


