Is ASDA Little Kids Tasty Tomato Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Red Peppers, Carrots, Tomato Puree Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Yellow Peppers, Onions, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, Ground Black Pepper

Check ASDA Little Kids Tasty Tomato Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Little Kids Tasty Tomato Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchTopping