Is ASDA Loaded Turtle-y Tempting Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar], Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Colour (Calcium Carbonate), Invert Sugar Syrup, Cornflour, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Muscovado Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt
Check ASDA Loaded Turtle-y Tempting Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Loaded Turtle-y Tempting Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Loaded Turtle-y Tempting Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


