Is ASDA Strawberry Flavour Jelly 175g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Gelling Agents (Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Calcium Lactate, Potassium Citrate), Flavourings, Citric Acid, Colours (Anthocyanins, Carotenes), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K)
Check ASDA Strawberry Flavour Jelly 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Strawberry Flavour Jelly 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Strawberry Flavour Jelly 175g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Snack · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


