Is ASDA Less than 3% Fat Straight Cut Chips 1.5kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes (98%), Sunflower Oil, Dextrose
Check ASDA Less than 3% Fat Straight Cut Chips 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Less than 3% Fat Straight Cut Chips 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Where to buy
ASDA Less than 3% Fat Straight Cut Chips 1.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Slice


