Is ASDA Macaroni Cheese Pasta & Sauce 110g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
- yogurt powder
- cheese powder
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dried Pasta (76%) [Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Flour], Cheese Powder (Milk) (9%), Maize Starch, Yogurt Powder [Skimmed Milk Powder, Citric Acid], Flavourings (contains Milk, Wheat), Onion Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Cream Powder (Milk), Sugar, Garlic Powder, Salt, Stabilisers (Polyphosphates, Sodium Phosphates), Yeast Extract, Colour (Curcumin)
Check ASDA Macaroni Cheese Pasta & Sauce 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Macaroni Cheese Pasta & Sauce 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Macaroni Cheese Pasta & Sauce 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


