Is ASDA Macaroni Cheese Pasta & Sauce 110g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Dried Pasta (76%) [Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Flour], Cheese Powder (Milk) (9%), Maize Starch, Yogurt Powder [Skimmed Milk Powder, Citric Acid], Flavourings (contains Milk, Wheat), Onion Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Cream Powder (Milk), Sugar, Garlic Powder, Salt, Stabilisers (Polyphosphates, Sodium Phosphates), Yeast Extract, Colour (Curcumin)
Check ASDA Macaroni Cheese Pasta & Sauce 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Macaroni Cheese Pasta & Sauce 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Macaroni Cheese Pasta & Sauce 110g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


