Is ASDA Magical Three Little Piggies Half & Half Wrap Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Pork Sausage with Mushroom (11%) [Pork (55%), Mushrooms, Water, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Potato Starch, Pork Fat, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Sage, Dextrose, White Pepper, Nutmeg, Ginger, Coriander, Mace, Cayenne Pepper, Flavouring, Sausage Casing [Calcium Alginate]], Pulled Pork (11%), Mayonnaise (8%) [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seeds], Smooth Apple Sauce (5%) [Bramley Apples, Water, Sugar, Onions, Concentrated Apple Juice, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (E440)], Sweetcure Bacon with Smoked Water (4%) [Pork Belly (93%), Sugar, Salt, Smoked Water, Emulsifier (E451i), Honey, Preservative (E250)], Balsamic Onion Chutney (4%) [Onions, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Water, Molasses, Cornflour, Grape Must, Salt, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Black Pepper], Sage & Onion Stuffing (3%) [Water, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin], Salt, Onions, Oats, Sage, Parsley, Thyme, Raising Agent (E503), Flavouring, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Bay Leaf, Rosemary, Cloves, Yeast], Vegetable Oils [Palm, Rapeseed], Spinach (3%), Crispy Fried Onions [Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Onions, Salt], Raising Agents (E500, E450, E296), Sugar, Cornflour, Black Pepper, Salt, Acidity Regulator (E296), Wheat Starch
Check ASDA Magical Three Little Piggies Half & Half Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Magical Three Little Piggies Half & Half Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


