Is ASDA Maple Flavour Peanuts, Fudge & Raisins Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- condensed skimmed milk
- honey
- lecithins
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Maple Flavour Peanuts (51%) [Peanuts, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Honey, Molasses Powder, Flavouring, Salt, Citric Acid, Maple Syrup, Thickener (Xanthan Gum)], Raisins (34%) [Raisins, Sunflower Oil], Caramel Fudge (15%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring] .
Check ASDA Maple Flavour Peanuts, Fudge & Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Maple Flavour Peanuts, Fudge & Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
Where to buy
ASDA Maple Flavour Peanuts, Fudge & Raisins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


