Is ASDA Medium Tandoori Spice Blend Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
paprika, salt, coriander seeds, caster sugar, rice flour, garlic powder, onion powder, chilli powder, cumin seeds, fenugreek seeds, paprika extract, mustard seeds, cinnamon, ginger, black pepper, citric acid for allergens, see in bold
Check ASDA Medium Tandoori Spice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Medium Tandoori Spice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Medium Tandoori Spice Blend is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinading


