Is ASDA Mexican Style Classic Medium Salsa Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Concentrated Tomato Puree, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Water, Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Chilli Powder, Sugar, Coriander Leaf, Dried Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check ASDA Mexican Style Classic Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Mexican Style Classic Medium Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Mexican Style Classic Medium Salsa is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


