Is ASDA Milk Choc Ices 8 x 70ml (560ml) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating (29%) [Coconut Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils [Coconut, Palm Stearin, Palm, Palm Kernel], Sugar, Water, Whey Powder (Milk), Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Colour (Carotenes)
Check ASDA Milk Choc Ices 8 x 70ml (560ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Milk Choc Ices 8 x 70ml (560ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


