Is ASDA 4 Milk Chocolate & Orange Rice Cakes 60g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- orange flavoured milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Orange Flavoured Milk Chocolate (53%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecthins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavourings], Brown Rice (28%), White Rice (19%)
Check ASDA 4 Milk Chocolate & Orange Rice Cakes 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 4 Milk Chocolate & Orange Rice Cakes 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Snack · Piece


