Is ASDA Milk Chocolate 200g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Fat, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 27% minimum and Milk Solids 23% minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check ASDA Milk Chocolate 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing