Is ASDA Milk Chocolate Coins Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 28% minimum and Milk Solids 14% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified .
Check ASDA Milk Chocolate Coins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Milk Chocolate Coins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Milk Chocolate Coins is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


