Is Asda Milk Chocolate Reindeer Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 21
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk solids 21
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate [sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter*, cocoa mass*, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring], dark chocolate [cocoa mass*, sugar, cocoa butter*, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring], red decoration [sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, colour (carmine), emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring, paprika extract], white chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring]. milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids 31.5% minimum and milk solids 21.5% minimum. dark chocolate contains: cocoa solids 52% minimum. *rainforest alliance certified. find out more at ra.org
Check Asda Milk Chocolate Reindeer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asda Milk Chocolate Reindeer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


