Is ASDA Turkish Delight Thins 180g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (65%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Vanilla Extract], Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Colour (Anthocyanins), Flavouring, Citric Acid, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Turkish Delight Thins 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Turkish Delight Thins 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Turkish Delight Thins 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


